Group

Past members

Naama Kadosh

MSc student 2019-2022

David Pellow

PhD student 2015-2022

Dan Flomin

MSc student 2020-2022

Roi Cohen

Programmer 2020-2022

Nima Rahmanian

Summer project student 2021

Yael Ben Ari

MSc student 2018-2021

Abhinav Dutta

Summer project student 2021

Idan Nurick

MSc 2013-2017, PhD 2019-2020 (joint with R. Elkon, Medicine)

Dvir Netanely

PhD student, 2011-2020

Gabrielle Ecanow

Summer student 2019

Liad Erez

Project student 2018-2019

Roy Safra

Programmer 2018-2019

Gal Dinstag

MSc student 2016-2019

Maor Dan

MSc student 2014-2018

Aviv Steiner

Programmer 2017-2018

Ron Zeira

Postdoc 2018

MSc 2010-2013, PhD 2013-2018

Neta Stern

Programmer 2016-2018

Kobi Perl

PhD student, (joint with Karen Avraham, Medicine) 2013-2018

David Amar

Postdoc 2016-2017

MSc 2009-2012, PhD 2012-2015

Roye Rozov

PhD (joint with E. Halperin) 2009-2017.

Amir Vizel

Programmer 2016-2017

Rami Eitan

MSc student 2012-2016

Meirav Zehavi

Postdoc (joint with H. Kaplan) 2015-2016

Itay Laufer

Programmer, 2016

Gil Goldshlager

Summer student (MIT-TAU MISTI program) June-August 2015

Adi Maron-Katz

MSc (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2002-2004, Programmer 2004-2010, PhD (joint with T. Hendler) 2010-2015

Roei Herzig

Programmer, (joint with Y. Ebenstein) 2013-2014

Jessica Hoffmann

Visiting MSc student Spring-Summer 2014

Yaron Orenstein

PhD 2010-2014

Oren Avram

Project student (Joint with M. Kupiec) 2012-2013

Guy Harari

MSc candidate 2010-2013

Arnon Paz

Post-Doc (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2008-2012

Omer Zuqert

Programmer (Joint with Y. Ebenstein) 2012

Hershel Safer

Senior researcher 2010-2012

Guy Karlebach

PhD 2007-2012

Eyal David

Programmer (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2009-2012

Annelyse Thevenin

Postdoc 2010-2012

Guy Banay

Programmer 2010-2011

Fulton Wang

Summer student (MIT-TAU MISTI program) 2011

Oren Tzfadia

Guest PhD student 2010-2011

Yaara Ben Amram Segre

Project student (joint with M. Kupiec) 2009-2010

Gal-Hagit Romano

Post-Doc (joint with M. Kupiec) 2009-2010

Seagull Shavit

MSc 2004-2007, (joint with Y. Shiloh). Programmer 2007-2010

Mukul Bansal

Post-Doc 2009-2010

Renana Meller

MSc candidate 2007-2010

Ofer Lavi

MSc 2007-2010

Michal Ozery-Flato

MSc 2001-2004, PhD 2004-2009

Shahar Kidron

Lab project, (joint with L. Broday) 2007-2009

Amir Hamenahem

MSc candidate (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2008-2009

Lior Mechlovich

Programmer 2007-2009

Amir Darom

Research Assistant (joint with L. Broday) 2009

Sharon Bruckner

MSC (joint with R. Sharan) 2007-2009

Rita Vesterman

Programmer 2005-2009

Falk H├╝ffner

Post-Doc 2008-2009

Chaim Linhart

MSc 1999-2002, PhD 2003-2009

Igor Ulitsky

Summer student 2004, MSc 2004-2005, PhD 2005-2009

Akshay Krishnamurthy

Summer student, June-July 2009

Naama Warman

PhD candidate (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2008-2009

Idan Zohar

MSc candidate (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2007-2008, Programmer 2009

Esther-Lou Pass

PhD candidate 2009

Shiri Yemini

Programmer (joint with M. Kupiec) 2006-2008

Nira Amit

Programmer (Joint with Y. Shiloh) 2006-2008

Yonit Halperin

Programmer 2005, MSc 2005-2008

Michael Gutkin

Msc 2006-2008

Panos Giannopoulos

Post-Doc 2007-2008

Maya Mouler Rechtman

Research Assistant (joint with L. Broday) 2008

Irit Gat-Viks

PhD 2002-2007, Postdoc 2007-2008

Firas Swidan

PostDoc 2007-2008

Israel Steinfeld

Programmer 2003-2004, MSc (Joint with M. Kupiec) 2004-2007

Rani Elkon

PhD 2002-2005, Postdoc 2006-2007 (both joint with Y. Shiloh)

Ofir Davidovich

Programmer 2005, MSc 2005-2007

Michal Ziv-Ukelson

Postdoc 2006-2007

Oded Apel

Programmer 2007

Rotem Sorek

PhD (Joint with G. Ast) 2003-2006

Daniela Raijman

Summer student 2004, Programmer 2004-2005, MSc 2005-2006

Gad Kimmel

PhD 2002-2006

Ran Blekhman

Programmer (Joint with Y. Shiloh) 2004-2005

Giora Sternberg

Programmer (Joint with Y. Shiloh) 2003-2005

Anna Pavtulov

Programmer (Joint with Y. Shiloh) 2005

Reut Shalgi

MSc 2003-2005 (Joint with Tzachi Pilpel, Weizmann Institute)

Amos Tanay

MSc 2002, PhD 2002-2005

Tamar Barzuza

MSc (Joint with J. Beckmann, Weizmann Institute) 2003-2004

Noga Amit

MSc 2002-2004

Koby Lindzen

MSc candidate 2004

Tzvika Hartman

PhD 2001-2004 (Joint with M. Naor, Weizmann Inst.)

Naama Arbili

Programmer 2001-2003

Nir Orlev

Programmer/MSc 2002-2003 (Joint with Y. Shiloh)

Dekel Tsur

PhD, 2002

Adi Akavia

MSc 2001-2002

Roded Sharan

PhD 2002

Nitin Arora

Intern 2002

Alon Lerner

Programmer 2001-2002

Itsik Pe'er

MSc 1995, PhD 2002

Shay Halperin

PostDoc 2001-2002

Deepak Ajwani

Summer intern 2001

Dmitry Shmulevich

MSc 2000

Assaf Natanzon

MSc 1999

Erez Hartuv

MSc 1998

Guy Mayraz

MSc 1998

Shay Litvak

MSc 1996

Dalit Naor

Postdoc 1994-1996

Yaron Pinto

MSc 1990

Haim Kaplan

MSc 1989