Group

Past members

David Amar

Postdoc 2016-2017

MSc 2009-2012, PhD 2012-2015

Amir Vizel

Programmer 2016-2017

Itay Laufer

Programmer, 2016

Rami Eitan

MSc student 2012-2016

Meirav Zehavi

Postdoc (joint with H. Kaplan) 2015-2016

Adi Maron-Katz

MSc (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2002-2004, Programmer 2004-2010, PhD (joint with T. Hendler) 2010-2015

Gil Goldshlager

Summer student (MIT-TAU MISTI program) June-August 2015

Yaron Orenstein

PhD 2010-2014

Jessica Hoffmann

Visiting MSc student Spring-Summer 2014

Roei Herzig

Programmer, (joint with Y. Ebenstein) 2013-2014

Oren Avram

Project student (Joint with M. Kupiec) 2012-2013

Omer Zuqert

Programmer (Joint with Y. Ebenstein) 2012

Hershel Safer

Senior researcher 2010-2012

Guy Karlebach

PhD 2007-2012

Eyal David

Programmer (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2009-2012

Annelyse Thevenin

Postdoc 2010-2012

Arnon Paz

Post-Doc (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2008-2012

Renana Meller

MSc candidate

Guy Harari

MSc candidate

Guy Banay

Programmer 2010-2011

Fulton Wang

Summer student (MIT-TAU MISTI program) 2011

Oren Tzfadia

Guest PhD student 2010-2011

Mukul Bansal

Post-Doc 2009-2010

Gal-Hagit Romano

Post-Doc (joint with M. Kupiec) 2009-2010

Ofer Lavi

MSc 2007-2010

Yaara Ben Amram Segre

Project student (joint with M. Kupiec) 2009-2010

Seagull Shavit

MSc 2004-2007, (joint with Y. Shiloh). Programmer 2007-2010

Esther-Lou Pass

PhD candidate 2009

Shahar Kidron

Lab project, (joint with L. Broday) 2007-2009

Amir Hamenahem

MSc candidate (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2008-2009

Michal Ozery-Flato

MSc 2001-2004, PhD 2004-2009

Amir Darom

Research Assistant (joint with L. Broday) 2009

Sharon Bruckner

MSC (joint with R. Sharan) 2007-2009

Falk H├╝ffner

Post-Doc 2008-2009

Chaim Linhart

MSc 1999-2002, PhD 2003-2009

Igor Ulitsky

Summer student 2004, MSc 2004-2005, PhD 2005-2009

Akshay Krishnamurthy

Summer student, June-July 2009

Naama Warman

PhD candidate (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2008-2009

Idan Zohar

MSc candidate (joint with Y. Shiloh) 2007-2008, Programmer 2009

Firas Swidan

PostDoc 2007-2008

Lior Mechlovich

Programmer 2007-2009

Rani Elkon

PhD 2002-2005, Postdoc 2006-2007 (both joint with Y. Shiloh)

Maya Mouler Rechtman

Research Assistant (joint with L. Broday) 2008

Rita Vesterman

Programmer 2005-2009

Irit Gat-Viks

PhD 2002-2007, Postdoc 2007-2008

Shiri Yemini

Programmer (joint with M. Kupiec) 2006-2008

Yonit Halperin

Programmer 2005, MSc 2005-2008

Michael Gutkin

Msc 2006-2008

Panos Giannopoulos

Post-Doc 2007-2008

Nira Amit

Programmer (Joint with Y. Shiloh) 2006-2008

Ofir Davidovich

Programmer 2005, MSc 2005-2007

Michal Ziv-Ukelson

Postdoc 2006-2007

Oded Apel

Programmer 2007

Israel Steinfeld

Programmer 2003-2004, MSc (Joint with M. Kupiec) 2004-2007

Daniela Raijman

Summer student 2004, Programmer 2004-2005, MSc 2005-2006

Gad Kimmel

PhD 2002-2006

Rotem Sorek

PhD (Joint with G. Ast) 2003-2006

Anna Pavtulov

Programmer (Joint with Y. Shiloh) 2005

Amos Tanay

MSc 2002, PhD 2002-2005

Giora Sternberg

Programmer (Joint with Y. Shiloh) 2003-2005

Ran Blekhman

Programmer (Joint with Y. Shiloh) 2004-2005

Reut Shalgi

MSc 2003-2005 (Joint with Tzachi Pilpel, Weizmann Institute)

Noga Amit

MSc 2002-2004

Tamar Barzuza

MSc (Joint with J. Beckmann, Weizmann Institute) 2003-2004

Koby Lindzen

MSc candidate 2004

Tzvika Hartman

PhD 2001-2004 (Joint with M. Naor, Weizmann Inst.)

Nir Orlev

Programmer/MSc 2002-2003 (Joint with Y. Shiloh)

Naama Arbili

Programmer 2001-2003

Shay Halperin

PostDoc

Adi Akavia

MSc 2001-2002

Dekel Tsur

PhD, 2002

Roded Sharan

PhD 2002

Nitin Arora

Intern 2002

Alon Lerner

Programmer 2001-2002

Itsik Pe'er

MSc 1995, PhD 2002

Deepak Ajwani

Summer intern 2001

Dmitry Shmulevich

MSc 2000

Assaf Natanzon

MSc 1999

Erez Hartuv

MSc 1998

Guy Mayraz

MSc 1998

Dalit Naor

Postdoc 1994-1996

Shay Litvak

MSc 1996

Yaron Pinto

MSc 1990

Haim Kaplan

MSc 1989